Stand 15.11.2019 • Sirko Petermann
European Gripstrength Leaderboard
Napalms Nightmare European Leaderboard
1 1/4"
----
__________________________________________
Women 2"
1. Jenn Donatelli-Tibbenham GB 131,1kg Bonehill 2018
2. Mervi Pekki FIN 126,1kg Bonehill 2018
3. Patricia Luxner AUT 121,90kg Grip Stadtwerke Eilenburg 2018
4. Nadia Otter GER 120,65kg Grip Stadtwerke Eilenburg 2018
5.
Claudia Hensel GDR 105,65kg Grip Stadtwerke Eilenburg 2018
6. Ninnu Patrikainen FIN 105kg Powerexpo 2018
7. May Britt Tynes NOR 100kg Bonehill 2018
8. Piritta Hannukari FIN 95kg Powerexpo 2018
9. Hjördis Dietrich GDR 90,65kg Grip Stadtwerke Eilenburg 2018
9. Daniela Bräutigam GDR 90,65kg Grip Stadtwerke Eilenburg 2018
11. Maria Rantalainen FIN 90kg Bonehill 2018
12. Manuela Falke GER 70,85kg Bonehill 2018
13. Nicole Ketzler GDR 55,65kg Grip Stadtwerke Eilenburg 2018
__________________________________________
Men 2"
1 Tomi Tuomi FIN 217.5kg Powerexpo 2018
2 Harri Tolonen FIN 215kg Powerexpo 2018
3 Johannes Eichinger GER 184,25kg Grip Champs of Tyrol 2018
4 Sirko Petermann AUT 183,15kg Grip Stadtwerke Eilenburg 2018
5 Martin Erlitz GDR 180,65kg Grip Stadtwerke Eilenburg 2018
6 Pekka Salla FIN 180kg Powerexpo 2018
7 Petri Rantalainen FIN175kg Powerexpo 2018
8 Tobias Zinserling GDR 173,15kg Grip Stadtwerke Eilenburg 2018
9 Juhamatti Paajanen FIN 170kg Powerexpo 2018
10 Erik Knöfler GDR 160,65kg Grip Stadtwerke Eilenburg 2018
__________________________________________
Men 2 /8"
1. Tomi Tuomi FIN 191kg Bonehill 2018
2. Jesse Pynnönen FIN 185kg Bonehill 2018
3. Thomas Larsen NOR 180kg Bonehill 2018
3. Harri Tolonen FIN 180kg Bonehill 2018
4. Arto Joronen FIN 175kg Bonehill 2018
5. Stefan Falke GER 165kg Bonehill 2018
6. Jarno Hyväri FIN 160kg Bonehill 2018
6. Johannes Eichinger GER 160kg Bonehill 2018
8. Pekka Salla FIN 155kg Bonehill 2018
9. Petri Rantalainen FIN 152,8kg Bonehill 2018
10. Juhamatti Paajanen FIN 150kg Bonehill 2018
10. Riccardo Magni USA 150kg Bonehill 2018
12. Jouni Mähönen FIN 145kg Bonehill 2018
12. Jaakko Nikkilä FIN 145kg Bonehill 2018
14. Fenne Muhonen FIN 141kg Bonehill 2018
15. Sirko Petermann AUT 140kg Bonehill 2018
15. Niko Junnilainen FIN 140kg Bonehill 2018
15. Henri Hermola FIN 140kg Bonehill 2018
15. Henri Granbacka FIN 140kg Bonehill 2018
19. Tuomas Maunola FIN 135kg Bonehill 2018
19. Petri Partanen FIN 135kg Bonehill 2018
20. Tuomo Kärkkäinen FIN 131,6kg Bonehill 2018
21. Mikko Rantalainen FIN 130kg Bonehill 2018
22. Kalle Ovaskainen FIN 115kg Bonehill 2018
23. Tomi Ruoho FIN 110kg Bonehill 2018
24. Espen Z Harnes NOR 105kg Bonehill 2018
24. Anssi Laukkanen FIN 105kg Bonehill 2018
26. Kevin Eichinger GER 100kg Bonehill 2018
27. Jari Taipale FIN 95kg Bonehill 2018
27. Dennis Eichinger GER 95kg Bonehill 2018
28. Tomas Valverde FIN 90kg Bonehill 2018
Mervi Pekki • Powerexpo 2018
115kg 2" Napalms Nightmare
European Record - 26. May 2018
Napalms Nightmare Austrian Diploma free for use & download
HIGH Quality or Low Quality
________________________________________
Stand 21.08.2019
Otevoima Finnish Ball Overall Worldranking | Durchschnittliche Last: | 24,37 | kg | ||||
Rang | Name | Weight | Country | Tournament | |||
1 WR | Stefan Falke | 41,9 | Germany | 3rd German Grip Champs 2019 | |||
2 | Michael Thomas | 41,86 | United States | Oregons Strongest Hands 2019 | |||
3 | Tomi Ruohu | 41,5 | Finland | Bonehill 2019 | |||
4 | Sirko Petermann | 40,3 | Austria | Bonehill 2019 | |||
4 | Arto Joronen | 40,3 | Germany | Bonehill 2019 | |||
4 | Riku Karu | 40,3 | Estonia | Bonehill 2019 | |||
7 | Jerome Bloom | 39 | England | Bonehill 2019 | |||
8 | Adam T. Glass | 38,85 | United States | Bonehill 2019 | |||
8 | Harri Tolonen | 38,85 | Finland | Bonehill 2019 | |||
10 | Niko Junnilainen | 38,2 | Finland | Bonehill 2018 | |||
11 | Petri Rantalainen | 37,6 | Finland | Bonehill 2019 | |||
12 | Reuben Hughes | 36,69 | Wales | 25th British Grip Championships 2018 | |||
13 | Marcus Lange | 36 | Germany | Big Grip Big Xmas 2018 | |||
14 | Tuomo Kärkkainen | 35,1 | Finland | Bonehill 2019 | |||
14 | Fenne Muhonen | 35,1 | Finland | Bonehill 2019 | |||
14 | Timo Lautiamus | 35,1 | Finland | Bonehill 2019 | |||
14 | Mikko Rantaleinen | 35,1 | Finland | Bonehill 2019 | |||
14 | Jaako Nikkilä | 35,1 | Finland | Bonehill 2019 | |||
14 | Tomi Ruoho | 35,1 | Finland | Bonehill 2018 | |||
20 | Juhamatti Paajanen | 33,85 | Finland | Bonehill 2019 | |||
21 | Benjamin Kanerva | 32,6 | Finland | Bonehill 2019 | |||
21 | Thomas Larsen | 32,6 | Norway | Bonehill 2019 | |||
21 | Pekka Salla | 32,6 | Finland | Bonehill 2019 | |||
21 | Tommy Lymath | 32,6 | England | Bonehill 2019 | |||
25 | Jesse Pynnönen | 32,5 | Finland | Bonehill 2018 | |||
26 | Johannes Eichinger | 32,15 | Bavaria | Lift'n'Hold Recordbreaker 2019 | |||
27 | Jason Dingey | 31,35 | United States | Bonehill 2019 | |||
28 | Paul Savage | 30,43 | England | 25th British Grip Championships 2018 | |||
29 | Sven Tomoscheit | 30,15 | Germany | 2. Southgerman Grip Champs 2019 | |||
30 | Dennis Eichinger | 30,1 | Bavaria | Bonehill 2019 | |||
30 | Anders Dahlquist | 30,1 | Sweden | Bonehill 2019 | |||
30 | Hans Eklund | 30,1 | Sweden | Bonehill 2019 | |||
33 | Tuomas Maunola | 30 | Finland | Bonehill 2018 | |||
33 | Jouni Mähönen | 30 | Finland | Bonehill 2018 | |||
33 | Riccardo Magni | 30 | United States | Bonehill 2018 | |||
33 | Tomi Tuomi | 30 | Finland | Bonehill 2018 | |||
33 | Juhamatti Paajanen | 30 | Finland | Bonehill 2018 | |||
38 | Konstantin Fischer | 29,15 | Germany | Record Breaker #5 2018 | |||
39 | Ari Kanerva | 28,85 | Finland | Bonehill 2019 | |||
39 WR | Hilde Holtebu | 28,85 | Norway | Bonehill 2019 | |||
41 | Jörg Röske | 28,05 | Germany | 2. Southgerman Grip Champs 2019 | |||
41 | Stefan Graue | 28,05 | Germany | 3rd German Grip Champs 2019 | |||
43 | Stefan Krippel | 27,6 | Germany | 2. Southgerman Grip Champs 2019 | |||
43 | Tomas Valverde | 27,6 | Finland | Bonehill 2019 | |||
43 | Petri Partanen | 27,6 | Finland | Bonehill 2019 | |||
43 | Kalle Lane | 27,6 | Sweden | Bonehill 2019 | |||
47 | Jarno Hyväri | 27,5 | Finland | Bonehill 2018 | |||
48 | Uwe Spitzer | 27,25 | Germany | Int.DM Kreuzau 2018 | |||
49 | Greg Lewis | 27,08 | England | 25th British Grip Championships 2018 | |||
50 | Chris Thiede | 26,65 | Germany | Stark fürs Leben 2018 | |||
50 | Daniel Kröhl | 26,65 | Germany | Stark fürs Leben 2018 | |||
50 | Patricia Luxner | 26,65 | Austria | Stark fürs Leben Griffkraftpokal 2018 | |||
53 | Becca Roberts | 26,59 | England | 25th British Grip Championships 2018 | |||
54 | Mervi Pekki | 26,35 | Finland | Bonehill 2019 | |||
55 | Elizabeth Horne | 26,33 | England | 25th British Grip Championships 2018 | |||
56 | Guido Biastoch | 26,05 | Eastgermany | 2. Southgerman Grip Champs 2019 | |||
57 | Andreas Gutscher | 25,6 | Germany | 3rd German Grip Champs 2019 | |||
57 | Daniel Mühlberger | 25,6 | Austria | 3rd German Grip Champs 2019 | |||
59 | Manuel Schmelz | 25,35 | Germany | 2. Southgerman Grip Champs 2019 | |||
60 | Michael Schrott | 25,25 | Bavaria | 2. Southgerman Grip Champs 2019 | |||
61 | Anthony Nordhorn | 25,2 | Germany | Absolute Gripstrength Eurocup 2018 | |||
62 | Jari Taipale | 25,1 | Finland | Bonehill 2019 | |||
62 | Alexander Andreev | 25,1 | Russia | Bonehill 2019 | |||
62 | Dali Zheng | 25,1 | United States | Bonehill 2019 | |||
65 | Daniel Isernhagen | 25 | Germany | Stark fürs Leben 2018 | |||
65 | Stefan Schossleithner | 25 | Austria | Schleifwerkstatt 2018 | |||
65 | Henri Hermola | 25 | Finland | Bonehill 2018 | |||
68 | Marco Georg | 24,65 | Germany | Big Grip Big Xmas 2018 | |||
69 | Jason Horne | 24,16 | England | 25th British Grip Championships 2018 | |||
70 | Marja Laari | 23,85 | Finland | Bonehill 2019 | |||
71 | Paul Schön | 23,6 | Germany | Big Grip Big Xmas 2018 | |||
72 | Michael Göck | 23,3 | Germany | 2. Southgerman Grip Champs 2019 | |||
73 | Kathleen Neumayer | 23,12 | Bavaria | 3rd German Grip Champs 2019 | |||
74 | Michael Sommer | 23,05 | Bavaria | 2. Southgerman Grip Champs 2019 | |||
75 | Jenn Donatelli-Tibbenham | 23 | England | Bonehill 2018 | |||
75 | Kalle Ovaskainen | 23 | Finland | Bonehill 2018 | |||
77 | Raik Nürnberger | 22,65 | Germany | Big Grip Big Xmas 2018 | |||
77 | Matthias Härle | 22,65 | Germany | Big Grip Big Xmas 2018 | |||
79 | Kevin Eichinger | 22,6 | Germany | Bonehill 2019 | |||
79 | Andre Wagner | 22,6 | Germany | Bonehill 2019 | |||
81 | Mike Betty | 22,53 | England | 25th British Grip Championships 2018 | |||
82 | Axel Kujat | 22,45 | Germany | Int.DM Kreuzau 2018 | |||
83 | Martina Schossleithner | 22,25 | Austria | Schleifwerkstatt 2018 | |||
84 | Oliver Dorsch | 22,2 | Germany | Int.DM Kreuzau 2018 | |||
84 | Matthew Ams | 22,2 | Germany | Int.DM Kreuzau 2018 | |||
84 | Matthias Große | 22,2 | Germany | Int.DM Kreuzau 2018 | |||
84 | Michael Becherer | 22,2 | Bavaria | Int.DM Kreuzau 2018 | |||
84 | Maximilian Ernst | 22,2 | Bavaria | Absolute Gripstrength Eurocup 2018 | |||
89 | Johannes Lierfeld | 22,15 | Germany | Stark fürs Leben 2018 | |||
90 | Andreas Braun | 22,05 | Germany | 2. Southgerman Grip Champs 2019 | |||
90 | Harald Kraft | 22,05 | bavaria | 2. Southgerman Grip Champs 2019 | |||
92 | Stefan Sieberer | 22 | Austria | 3rd German Grip Champs 2019 | |||
92 | Stefan Diem | 22 | Germany | 3rd German Grip Champs 2019 | |||
92 | Dominik Lermer | 22 | Germany | 3rd German Grip Champs 2019 | |||
92 | Marco Hippe | 22 | Germany | 3rd German Grip Champs 2019 | |||
92 | Georg Kendlinger | 22 | Austria | 3rd German Grip Champs 2019 | |||
92 | Matthias Härle | 22 | Germany | 3rd German Grip Champs 2019 | |||
98 | Andy Starzer | 21,75 | Bavaria | West Germans FIBO 2019 RB | |||
98 | Christian Boll | 21,75 | Germany | West Germans FIBO 2019 RB | |||
100 | Manuela Falke | 21,5 | Germany | Bonehill Rec Breaker 2019 | |||
101 | Melissa Dingey | 21,35 | United States | Bonehill 2019 | |||
101 | Laura Breakell | 21,35 | England | Bonehill 2019 | |||
101 | Ashley Glass | 21,35 | United States | Bonehill 2019 | |||
104 | Sandra Bradley | 21,25 | Germany | Big Grip Big Xmas 2018 | |||
105 | Andrew Smith | 21,13 | England | 25th British Grip Championships 2018 | |||
106 | Antje Röske | 21,1 | Germany | Big Grip Big Xmas 2018 | |||
107 | Andre Wagner | 20,45 | Bavaria | Lift'n'Hold Recordbreaker 2019 | |||
108 | Norman Kögler | 20,35 | Germany | Stark fürs Leben 2018 | |||
108 | Daniel Bräutigam | 20,35 | Eastgermany | Stark fürs Leben Griffkraftpokal 2018 | |||
108 | Nadia Otter | 20,35 | Germany | Stark fürs Leben Griffkraftpokal 2018 | |||
111 | Robin Müller | 20,3 | Germany | 2. Southgerman Grip Champs 2019 | |||
111 | Simon Gladh | 20,3 | Germany | 2. Southgerman Grip Champs 2019 | |||
113 | Alexander Petrow | 20,1 | Germany | Big Grip Big Xmas 2018 | |||
113 | Jonas Tratz | 20,1 | Germany | Big Grip Big Xmas 2018 | |||
113 | Jim Fuchs | 20,1 | Germany | Big Grip Big Xmas 2018 | |||
113 | Lutz Zogler | 20,1 | Germany | Big Grip Big Xmas 2018 | |||
113 | Moritz Schön | 20,1 | Germany | Big Grip Big Xmas 2018 | |||
113 | Mari Pitkälahti | 20,1 | Finland | Bonehill 2019 | |||
113 | Sini Ylärakkola | 20,1 | Finland | Bonehill 2019 | |||
120 | Evgeniy Sudyr | 20,03 | Ukraine | 25th British Grip Championships 2018 | |||
121 | Lauro Biastoch | 19,65 | Eastgermany | 2. Southgerman Grip Champs 2019 | |||
122 | Maren Preis | 19 | Germany | Stark fürs Leben Griffkraftpokal 2018 | |||
123 | Jodie Grotzke Nelson | 18,85 | United States | Bonehill 2019 | |||
124 | Luca Röske | 18,65 | Germany | 2. Southgerman Grip Champs 2019 | |||
124 | Josef Still | 18,65 | Bavaria | 2. Southgerman Grip Champs 2019 | |||
126 | Yvonne Kröhl | 18,45 | Germany | Int.DM Kreuzau 2018 | |||
127 | Andrew Thomas | 18,36 | United States | Oregons Strongest Hands 2019 | |||
128 | Kevin Eichinger | 18 | Bavaria | Bonehill 2018 | |||
128 | Maria Rantalainen | 18 | Finland | Bonehill 2018 | |||
130 | Ingo Cremer | 17,7 | Germany | Absolute Gripstrength Eurocup 2018 | |||
130 | Dennis Siegel | 17,7 | Germany | Absolute Gripstrength Eurocup 2018 | |||
130 | Siegfried Pankgratz | 17,7 | Germany | Absolute Gripstrength Eurocup 2018 | |||
133 | Jenny laBaume | 17,65 | Austria | 3rd German Grip Champs 2019 | |||
134 | Peter Malfa | 17,5 | Germany | Stark fürs Leben 2018 | |||
134 | Espen Z Harnes | 17,5 | Norway | Bonehill 2018 | |||
136 | Anna Roth | 17,45 | Germany | Big Grip Big Xmas 2018 | |||
137 | Nico Gollnic | 17,3 | Eastgermany | Stark fürs Leben 2018 | |||
138 | Mike T Nelson | 16,75 | United States | Bonehill 2019 | |||
139 | Dario Prinz | 16,3 | Suisse | Stark fürs Leben 2018 | |||
140 | Janine Achenbach | 15,45 | Germany | Big Grip Big Xmas 2018 | |||
141 | Lucy Horne | 15,43 | England | 25th British Grip Championships 2018 | |||
141 | Michelle Ryder | 15,43 | England | 25th British Grip Championships 2018 | |||
143 | May Britt Tynes | 15 | Norway | Bonehill 2018 | |||
144 | Catrin Silberzahn | 14,8 | Germany | 2. Southgerman Grip Champs 2019 | |||
145 | Mike Schubert | 14,3 | Germany | Stark fürs Leben 2018 | |||
145 | Pia Schubert | 14,3 | Germany | Stark fürs Leben Griffkraftpokal 2018 | |||
145 | Yvonne Werner | 14,3 | Germany | Stark fürs Leben Griffkraftpokal 2018 | |||
148 | Viktoria Reeb | 14,2 | Germany | Int.DM Kreuzau 2018 | |||
149 | Noah Eichinger | 13,35 | Bavaria | 2. Southgerman Grip Champs 2019 | |||
150 | Katharina Stöckler | 12,7 | Germany | Absolute Gripstrength Eurocup 2018 | |||
151 | Sally Horne | 11,93 | England | 25th British Grip Championships 2018 | |||
151 | Alwyn Hughes | 11,93 | Wales | 25th British Grip Championships 2018 | |||
153 | Ilona Sudyr | 9,58 | Wales | 25th British Grip Championships 2018 | |||
154 | Elaine Lampert | 9,04 | Austria | 3rd German Grip Champs 2019 |
______________________________
Dube Cube
Stand 11.Juli 2018
Female Stub:
1. Patricia Luxner 28.99 lbs April 7, 2018
Male Stub:
1. Jerome Bloom 49.16 pounds May 16th, 2018
2. Tuomo Karkkainen 48.39 pounds January 25th, 2018
3. Sirko Petermann 44.97 pounds April 1, 2018
4. David Laidlaw 40.5 pounds September 28, 2017
Female Quarter:
1. Patricia Luxner 20.77 lbs April 7, 2018
Male Quarter:
1. Jerome Bloom 42.8 pounds May 9, 2018
2. Sirko Petermann 34.17 pounds April 1, 2018
3. Mike Murray 27.6 pounds August 13, 2017
4. Phil Clegg 27.1 pounds March 16th, 2018
5. Tom Flesher 22.5 pounds December 28, 2017
Female Bearing:
1. Patricia Luxner 17.42 lbs July 3, 2018
2. Yvonne Werner 11.86 lbs July 1, 2018
3. Martina Ollesch 11.29 lbs April 7, 2018
4. Natasha Batt 11.11 lbs February 24th, 2018
5. Julie Lalonde 11.11 lbs February 24th, 2018
Male Bearing:
1. Jerome Bloom 39 pounds May 16th, 2018
2. Gil Goodman 35.1 pounds January 10th, 2018
3. Mark Lacina 34.8 pounds January 9th, 2018
4. Nick Carignan 30.95 lbs February 24th, 2018
5. Eric Roussin 30.95 lbs February 24th, 2018
6. Andrew Dube 29 pounds November 26th, 2017
7. Dan Fleming 28.75 lbs February 24th, 2018
8. Sirko Petermann 26.79 lbs July 3, 2018
9. Colin Dore 26.54 lbs February 24th, 2018
10. Rob McMurren 26 pounds August 4th, 2017
11. Mathieu Charbonneau 24.34 lbs February 24th, 2018
12. Gus Bush 22.13 lbs February 24th, 2018
13. Martin (Bulldog) Arjoon 20 Pounds November 18th, 2017
_______________________________________